Bavelgo
Bavelgo Restaurant Suite

Run your restaurant without the disconnected systems.

Manage orders, kitchen, tables, bookings, inventory, customers and payments from one connected platform.

Easy to set up All in one system Built for restaurants
Bavelgo
Lunch
Popular Food Drinks
Margherita£11.50
Caesar Salad£9.50
Pasta£12.00
Classic Burger£12.50
Coffee£3.50
Dessert£6.50
Table 12
Margherita £11.50
Caesar Salad £9.50
Coca Cola £3.50
Total £24.50
KITCHEN DISPLAY •••
#102
Margherita Pizza Table 7
2 min
#105
Caesar Salad Table 4
5 min
#104
Garlic Bread Takeaway
7 min
Table 12 View menu Bavelgo

One restaurant.
One connected system.

From front of house to kitchen, from bookings to payments. Keep restaurant operations moving through one connected workflow.

See it in action
1
Take an order

Keep service organised from the POS.

Table 12 POS
Pizza Pasta Salad Drinks
2
Send to kitchen

Orders appear in Kitchen Display.

#102Preparing
#105Preparing
#104Ready
3
Serve and take payment

Complete service from the same flow.

Payment
Card Cash Bavelgo Pay

Everything you need, connected.

Move between the parts of your restaurant without losing sight of the operation.

POS

Take orders, organise service and keep restaurant activity connected from one clear workspace.

  • Restaurant ordering
  • Products and menu access
  • Table-based service
  • Send orders to kitchen
Bavelgo
Table 12
Popular Food Drinks
Margherita Caesar Salad Pasta Classic Burger Coffee Dessert
Table 12 Order in progress

Kitchen Display

Give the kitchen a clear view of incoming restaurant orders and keep preparation moving.

  • Incoming restaurant orders
  • Order preparation workflow
  • Clear order status
  • Connected with POS
Kitchen Display Orders
#102 · TABLE 7 Margherita Pizza Preparing
#105 · TABLE 4 Caesar Salad Preparing
#104 · TAKEAWAY Garlic Bread Ready

Inventory

Keep stock information close to the rest of your restaurant operation.

  • Restaurant inventory
  • Stock visibility
  • Product organisation
  • Connected workspace
Inventory Stock
TomatoesIn stock
ChickenIn stock
AvocadoLow stock
Coffee beansIn stock

Bookings

Manage reservations, tables and floor setup from the Restaurant workspace.

  • Reservations
  • Table management
  • Floor setup
  • Restaurant booking workflow
Bookings Today
18:30Smith · 4 guestsTable 4
19:00Jones · 2 guestsTable 8
19:30Brown · 6 guestsTable 12

QR Menu

Give customers access to your restaurant menu through QR functionality connected with your products.

  • QR menu access
  • Restaurant products
  • Menu organisation
  • Connected ordering
Menu
Classic Burger£12.50
Caesar Salad£9.50
Margherita£11.50
Scan menu

Customers

Keep customer information connected with the rest of your restaurant operation.

  • Customer profiles
  • Restaurant customer records
  • Connected loyalty activity
  • Customer history
Customers Restaurant
Sarah J.Loyalty member
James W.Returning customer
Emma R.Loyalty member

Loyalty

Keep loyalty activity connected with customer information in your Restaurant workspace.

  • Loyalty customers
  • Customer activity
  • Connected customer records
  • Restaurant loyalty tools
SJ
Customer Sarah J. Loyalty member
Customer activity Connected with Restaurant

Bookings that work with your floor.

Manage reservations, tables and floor layouts with the information your team needs in one place.

Floor plan Reservations Table list
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 12 9 10

Know your customers. Reward their loyalty.

Keep customer details and loyalty activity connected with your restaurant operation.

JS
Customer profile Loyalty customer
Customer activity
Visit history Connected with Restaurant
Loyalty Customer activity

Everything your restaurant needs. Connected by Bavelgo.

One connected Restaurant Suite for your everyday operation.

Frequently asked questions.

Common questions about Bavelgo Restaurant.

What is Bavelgo Restaurant?

Bavelgo Restaurant brings key restaurant operations into one connected product.

Can I manage orders and kitchen operations?

Bavelgo includes restaurant ordering and Kitchen Display workflows so teams can keep service moving.

Can I manage bookings and tables?

Restaurant tools include bookings, tables and floor setup.

Does Bavelgo support QR menus?

Bavelgo includes QR menu functionality connected with restaurant products and ordering.

Can I manage customers and loyalty?

Customer and loyalty tools are available as part of the Restaurant workspace.

Where can I see Restaurant pricing?

Restaurant plans are available on the Bavelgo Pricing page.